William McCartney

Associated with: Westminster Schools Of Augusta

Flag user William McCartney

Matches Edited

New Posts:

Red Division Results
JL Mann 3
Stratford 0

Academic Magnet 3
Westminster (Ga) 1

3rd place
Stratford 1
Westminster (Ga) 0

Championship
JL Mann 2
Academic Magnet 3 (PKs)
_________________________
Jason Hamil Head Boys Soccer Coach Academic Magnet High School

Due to weather and field conditions we had to modify the schedule and play all games on Saturday. The teams were divided into 2 groups.

Red Division hosted by Academic Magnet
9am: JL Mann vs. Stratford
11am: Westminster GA vs. Academic Magnet
3pm: Consolation game
5pm: Championship game

Silver Division hosted by Goose Creek
12pm: Goose Creek vs. Fort Dorchester
2pm: RB Stall vs. Berkeley
5pm: Consolation game
6:30pm: Championship

Special thanks to Coach Hamil at Academic Magnet and Coach Gray at Goose Creek for helping us host this event.
_________________________
Alister DeLong Stratford High School Boys Soccer

All the Thursday/Friday games will be played at Stratford High School. The Saturday games will be played at Summerville Soccer Club.


Thursday, February 26th
Game 1: Academic Magnet vs. Goose Creek
Stratford-practice field 5:30pm
Game 2: Stratford vs. Fort Dorchester Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Friday, February 27th
Game 3: Westminster-GA vs. R.B. Stall Stratford-game 5:30pm
Game 4: JL Mann vs. Berkeley Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Saturday, February 28th

Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3
SSC Field E 8:00am
Game 6: Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 4
SSC Field J 8:00am
Game 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3
SSC Field E 10:00am
Game 8: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4
SSC Field J 10:00am

7th Place Game: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6
SSC Field E 1:00pm
5th Place Game: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SSC Field J 1:00pm
3rd Place Game: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8
SSC Field E 3:00pm
Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8
SSC Field J 3:00pm

*** Team listed SECOND will be HOME team and wear LIGHT color jersey.

Azalea Cup
Summerville, SC

All the Thursday/Friday games will be played at Stratford High School. The Saturday games will be played at Summerville Soccer Club.


Thursday, February 26th
Game 1: Academic Magnet vs. Goose Creek
Stratford-practice field 5:30pm
Game 2: Stratford vs. Fort Dorchester Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Friday, February 27th
Game 3: Westminster-GA vs. R.B. Stall Stratford-game 5:30pm
Game 4: JL Mann vs. Berkeley Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Saturday, February 28th

Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3
SSC Field E 8:00am
Game 6: Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 4
SSC Field J 8:00am
Game 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3
SSC Field E 10:00am
Game 8: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4
SSC Field J 10:00am

7th Place Game: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6
SSC Field E 1:00pm
5th Place Game: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SSC Field J 1:00pm
3rd Place Game: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8
SSC Field E 3:00pm
Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8
SSC Field J 3:00pm

*** Team listed SECOND will be HOME team and wear LIGHT color jersey.

All the Thursday/Friday games will be played at Stratford High School. The Saturday games will be played at Summerville Soccer Club.


Thursday, February 26th
Game 1: Academic Magnet vs. Goose Creek
Stratford-practice field 5:30pm
Game 2: Stratford vs. Fort Dorchester Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Friday, February 27th
Game 3: Westminster-GA vs. R.B. Stall Stratford-game 5:30pm
Game 4: JL Mann vs. Berkeley Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Saturday, February 28th

Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3
SSC Field E 8:00am
Game 6: Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 4
SSC Field J 8:00am
Game 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3
SSC Field E 10:00am
Game 8: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4
SSC Field J 10:00am

7th Place Game: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6
SSC Field E 1:00pm
5th Place Game: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SSC Field J 1:00pm
3rd Place Game: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8
SSC Field E 3:00pm
Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8
SSC Field J 3:00pm

*** Team listed SECOND will be HOME team and wear LIGHT color jersey.

All the Thursday/Friday games will be played at Stratford High School. The Saturday games will be played at Summerville Soccer Club.


Thursday, February 26th
Game 1: Academic Magnet vs. Goose Creek
Stratford-practice field 5:30pm
Game 2: Stratford vs. Fort Dorchester Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Friday, February 27th
Game 3: Westminster-GA vs. R.B. Stall Stratford-game 5:30pm
Game 4: JL Mann vs. Berkeley Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Saturday, February 28th

Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3
SSC Field E 8:00am
Game 6: Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 4
SSC Field J 8:00am
Game 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3
SSC Field E 10:00am
Game 8: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4
SSC Field J 10:00am

7th Place Game: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6
SSC Field E 1:00pm
5th Place Game: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SSC Field J 1:00pm
3rd Place Game: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8
SSC Field E 3:00pm
Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8
SSC Field J 3:00pm

*** Team listed SECOND will be HOME team and wear LIGHT color jersey.

Crusader Classic
Hosted by Trinity School-Dublin

Crusader Classic
Hosted by Trinity School-Dublin

Crusader Classic
Hosted by Trinity School-Dublin

Regions Border Classic
Blanchard Woods Soccer Complex
Evans, GA (Host School - Greenbrier)
Tournament Website: http://ghswolfpacksoccer.com

Viking Cup XXX Boys Soccer Tournament
Hosted by First Pres Day School – Macon
February 18-21, 2015

Game #1 – Wednesday Feb 18 @ 3:30pm
FPD v. Putnam County H.S.

Game #2 – Wednesday Feb 18 @ 5:30pm
Tattnall Square v. West Laurens HS

Game #3 – Thursday Feb 19 @ 5:00pm
Loser #1 v. Loser #2

Game 4 – Thursday Feb 19 @ 7:00pm
Winner #1 v. Winner #2

Game #5 – Friday Feb 20 @ 3:30pm
Fellowship Christian v. Warner Robins HS

Game #6 – Friday Feb 20 @ 5:00pm
Savannah Arts v. Aquinas

Game #7 – Saturday Feb 21 @ 10:00am
Loser #5 v. Loser #6

Game #8 – Saturday Feb 21 @ 11:30am
Winner #5 v. Winner #6

Game #9 – Saturday Feb 21 @ 2:30pm
Loser #3 v. Loser #7

Game #10 – Saturday Feb 21 @ 4:00pm
Winner #7 v. Winner #3

Game #11 – Saturday Feb 21 @5:30pm
Loser #4 v. Loser #8

Game #12 (Championship) – Saturday Feb 21 @ 7:00pm
Winner #4 v. Winner #8

All the Thursday/Friday games will be played at Stratford High School. The Saturday games will be played at Summerville Soccer Club.


Thursday, February 26th
Game 1: Academic Magnet vs. Goose Creek
Stratford-practice field 5:30pm
Game 2: Stratford vs. Fort Dorchester Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Friday, February 27th
Game 3: Westminster-GA vs. R.B. Stall Stratford-game 5:30pm
Game 4: JL Mann vs. Berkeley Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Saturday, February 28th

Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3
SSC Field E 8:00am
Game 6: Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 4
SSC Field J 8:00am
Game 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3
SSC Field E 10:00am
Game 8: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4
SSC Field J 10:00am

7th Place Game: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6
SSC Field E 1:00pm
5th Place Game: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SSC Field J 1:00pm
3rd Place Game: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8
SSC Field E 3:00pm
Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8
SSC Field J 3:00pm

*** Team listed SECOND will be HOME team and wear LIGHT color jersey.

All the Thursday/Friday games will be played at Stratford High School. The Saturday games will be played at Summerville Soccer Club.


Thursday, February 26th
Game 1: Academic Magnet vs. Goose Creek
Stratford-practice field 5:30pm
Game 2: Stratford vs. Fort Dorchester Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Friday, February 27th
Game 3: Westminster-GA vs. R.B. Stall Stratford-game 5:30pm
Game 4: JL Mann vs. Berkeley Stratford-practice field 7:15pm

Saturday, February 28th

Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3
SSC Field E 8:00am
Game 6: Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 4
SSC Field J 8:00am
Game 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3
SSC Field E 10:00am
Game 8: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4
SSC Field J 10:00am

7th Place Game: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6
SSC Field E 1:00pm
5th Place Game: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SSC Field J 1:00pm
3rd Place Game: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8
SSC Field E 3:00pm
Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8
SSC Field J 3:00pm

*** Team listed SECOND will be HOME team and wear LIGHT color jersey.

Elliott Rivers Memorial Tournament
Host: Westminster Schools of Augusta

2015 Azalea Cup
Host School: Stratford High School
Summerville, SC

Regions Border Classic
Blanchard Woods Soccer Complex
Evans, GA (Host School - Greenbrier)
Tournament Website: http://ghswolfpacksoccer.com

Regions Border Classic
Blanchard Woods Soccer Complex
Evans, GA (Host School - Greenbrier)
Tournament Website: http://ghswolfpacksoccer.com

Regions Border Classic
Blanchard Woods Soccer Complex
Evans, GA (Host School - Greenbrier)
Tournament Website: http://ghswolfpacksoccer.com

Regions Border Classic
Blanchard Woods Soccer Complex
Evans, GA (Host School - Greenbrier)
Tournament Website: http://ghswolfpacksoccer.com